Lives and Plenary Sessions

 
 
For better viewing of broadcasts, we recommend using the Google Chrome web browser

Time Activity
18:30 - 19:30 Facial Esthetic Procedures

Moderators: Dr. Eloísa Santiago Gebrim - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Ademar Jose Paes Junior - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:30 - 18:40 Introduction

Dr. Eloísa Santiago Gebrim - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Ademar Jose Paes Junior - Florianópolis SP - Brazil
18:40 - 19:10 Facial Esthetic Procedures

Dr. Regina Lúcia Elia Gomes - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
19:10 - 19:30 Discussion
Time Activity
18:30 - 19:30 Whole Body: Multiple Myeloma

Moderator: Dr. Marcello Henrique Nogueira-Barbosa - Ribeirão Preto, SP - Brazil
Dr. André Yui Aihara - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:30 - 18:40 Introduction

Dr. Marcello Henrique Nogueira-Barbosa - Ribeirão Preto, SP - Brazil
Dr. André Yui Aihara - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:40 - 19:10 Whole Body: Multiple Myeloma

Dr. Alipio Gomes Ormond Filho - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
19:10 - 19:30 Discussion

Time Activity
18:30 - 19:30 A Real Time Intervention Center

Moderators: Dr. Guilherme Cayres Mariotti - Jundiaí, SP - Brazil
Dr. Denis Szejnfeld - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:30 - 18:40 Introduction

Dr. Guilherme Cayres Mariotti - Jundiaí, SP - Brazil
Dr. Denis Szejnfeld - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:40 - 19:10 A Real Time Intervention Center

Dr. Marcos Roberto de Menezes - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Rodrigo Gobbo Garcia - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
19:10 - 19:30 Discussion

Time Activity
18:30 - 19:30 The Role of Hybrid Images in Oncology: State of the Art

Moderators: Dr. Carlos Alberto Buchpiguel - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Ronaldo Hueb Baroni - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:30 - 18:40 Introduction

Dr. Carlos Alberto Buchpiguel - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Ronaldo Hueb Baroni - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:40 - 19:10 The Role of Hybrid Images in Oncology: State of the Art

Dr. Marcelo Araújo Queiroz - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
19:10 - 19:30 Discussion

Time Activity
17:00 - 18:20 Live Session in Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging

Moderators: Dr. Gustavo do Vale Gomes - Brasília, DF - Brazil
Dr. George Barbério Coura Filho - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
17:00 - 17:05 Introduction

Dr. Gustavo do Vale Gomes - Brasília, DF - Brazil
Dr. George Barbério Coura Filho - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
17:05 - 17:35 Diagnosis of NETs: Octreoscan, PET/CT and PET/MRI

Dr. Guilherme de Carvalho Campos Neto - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
17:35 - 18:05 Radionuclide Therapy for NETs

Dr. José Flávio Gomes Marin - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:05 - 18:20 Discussion
Time Activity
18:30 - 19:20 Refining Enhancement Analysis: Early Enhancement, 3D, TI Scout, PSIR

Moderadores: Dr. Andrei Skromov de Albuquerque - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Roberto Sasdelli Neto - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:30 - 18:35 Introduction

Dr. Andrei Skromov de Albuquerque - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Roberto Sasdelli Neto - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:35 - 19:05 Refining Enhancement Analysis: Early Enhancement, 3D, TI Scout, PSIR

Dr. Walther Yoshiharu Ishikawa - Vinhedo, SP - Brazil
19:05 - 19:20 Discussion

Time Activity
18:30 - 19:30 Acute Stroke Protocol: New Perspectives

Moderators: Dr. Luiz Antonio Pezzi Portela - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Felipe Torres Pacheco - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dra. Mariana Dalaqua - Sion, Switzerland
18:30 - 18:40 Introduction

Dr. Luiz Antonio Pezzi Portela - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Felipe Torres Pacheco - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dra. Mariana Dalaqua - Sion, Switzerland
18:40 - 19:10 Acute Stroke Protocol: New Perspectives

Dra. Livia Martins Tavares Scianni Morais - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
19:10 - 19:30 Discussion


Time Activity
18:30 - 19:30 PLENARY SESSION: Will I lose my job? Where and How Can We Be Replaced by Artificial Intelligence?

Moderators: Dr. Mauro José Brandão da Costa - Ribeirão Preto, SP - Brazil
Dr. Thiago Julio - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:30 - 18:40 Introduction

Dr. Mauro José Brandão da Costa - Ribeirão Preto, SP - Brazil
Dr. Thiago Julio - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
18:40 - 19:10 Will I lose my job? Where and How Can We Be Replaced by Artificial Intelligence?

Dr. Felipe Barjurd Pereira do Nascimento - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
19:10 - 19:30 Discussion

Dr. Antônio José da Rocha - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Conrado Furtado de Albuquerque Cavalcanti - São Paulo, SP - Brazil
Dr. Renato Hoffmann Nunes - São Paulo, SP - Brazil